Sunday, April 28, 2013


Oh yeah I have a blog... lol.  So here is the run down is that I'm not gonna promise anymore posts till the June, which doesn't mean that there won't be any posts, I'm just not promising(watch your blogroll please :)).  These next couple of weeks will be very school oriented and I'm just not sure I can take the time to get any posts out till Summer break for me.  I will try to still be around just not posting a lot.... I hope you guys will still be reading once I post again :D

Sunday, April 7, 2013

Jessie's Girl Confetti

So I was in a CVS the other day, and since I don't normally go to drug store I HAD to check out the nail polish.  I got this bottle of purple-blue duochrome flakes and a velvet manicure thing (which was very odd but more on that later).  After buying it I immediately went home and googled it and discovered how sjeer this polish would be so I layered it over Ulta Devious.

More after the Jump!

Friday, April 5, 2013

Neon Pink Holofied!

I sincerely apologize for the ten billion pictures of this mani (okay a little bit of exaggerating but whatever), especially for how simple this mani truly is. 

The first few pictures are of Pixi Piroutte PInk by itself...

More after the jump!

Wednesday, April 3, 2013

A little bit of Tribal in your Life!

Hey everybody! The mani I've got for you today is a tribal print I did a couple of weeks ago, I'd just cut my nails when these happened hence the nubs. 

More after the jump!

Monday, April 1, 2013

I'm Just Rockin' My Grammy Panties

Okay get ready for a loooong post.  I know it's been a minute since I posted but I've been busy and such!  I'm currently in West Virginia on Spring Break but yesterday morning I was in New York! I hope you all had an amazing Easter with tons of bunnies.  I know everyone had easter nails but I didn't sadly because I had the New York Subway map on my nails instead.

The polish I have to show you today I won from a llarowe facebook giveaway and is called Rockin My Grammy Panties from Wonder Beauty Products.  This polish's name is because it was originally made for a grammy party but this glitter bomb is gorgeous!

Look for more after the jump!

Friday, March 15, 2013

Zoya Aurora

Hey Everybody! Today I've got a much seen nail polish on blogs, so I'm sure you've seen this glorious purple holo Zoya polish. I bought this from the zoya website, but last time I was at Ulta they had all three of those sparkly Zoya holos. This had a good formula, I think I used three thin coats and then top coated the polish. Very similar to Orly miss Conduct in the effect... I love these holo polishes. Have a great weekend you guys!

Saturday, March 9, 2013

Butterflies (and life) Make Me Lupie!

Wow I must prioritize my blog more! I have five or six posts that I need to write, and I just haven't.... Argh! Today I'm showing you Daring Digits Butterflies Make Me Lupie. This is the last of the polishes I was sent to review, but certainly not least! This gorgeous mix of purple glitters has holo butterfly shaped glitter! I layered this beauty over two or three coats of Sally Hansen Loyal Lavender. The best thing about Butterflies Make Me Lupie is that 50% of the proceeds go to the Lupus Foundation of America and can be bought at . I hope that I will manage to catch up on posts this weekend! :)

Saturday, February 23, 2013

Franken February #4

Okay sorry I forgot last weekend NAND this should've been posted last night... Oh and these are rap pics again.... Oi vey. Anyway this franken is a very shimmer dark purple with primary color tiny glitter in it. I adore it even though it has a terrible formula... It is really gorgeous in my opinion! For more franken February head over to Inky at . More from me later, have a great weekend!

Tuesday, February 19, 2013

Late Valentine Day Nails

Okay sorry that I suck so much for not posting this yet and for not blogging in general. These were the nails I had on Valentines Day with a base of Essence Ultimate Pink. I used a dotter to make the French tip like that with my old Maybelline Onyx Rush, a white striper, and a decal left over from Halloween. I'm not really against Valentines day, I just thought the design would be really cute

Wednesday, February 13, 2013

On Wednesdays...

Hi everybody! Sorry it has been so long! Today I'm going to show you another Daring Digits polish, this one being a pink jelly with awesome glitter in it called On Wednesday. This was five thin coats but I was being OCD so like three is necessary... Look at that amazing white square glitter! I love this so much too bad this pink isn't very vibrant on me though, it's a little nude for my skin tone. If you want to get On Wednesdays and more go to :) oh and sorry for the ding on my thumb, also this is like perfect for Valentines day!

Friday, February 8, 2013

Franken February Friday!

Hey everybody!  I am taking part in a cool little February thing with a couple of other bloggers called Franken February Fridays, but I am starting a week late.  This polish is pretty simple, and I apologize for my terrible photos... ipad didnt like me, not only are they a little blurry but also colored funny.  In real life this is a pale purple a very pastel one, with an awesome microshimmer and tiny little raspberry glitters... See how this isn't that in my photos below

Wednesday, February 6, 2013

Beauty Blogazon WeekRound up

Friday, February 1, 2013

3 World of Warcraft Daring Digits Polishes

Hi everybody!   Today I've got three more Daring Digits polishes for you!  These three polishes are from the World of Warcraft line, which is very large so if you'd like to see more head over to here.  This is Mage, Alliance, and More Dots.

More pics after the jump!

Wednesday, January 30, 2013

Funky Skittles

Hey guys! Nail art two days in a row? Normally I won't even post regularly, lol. So this another nail art contest entry but this one is for Sincerely Stephanie's Skittle contest. I love Stephanie's blog, and highly recommend her awesomeness. This amazing mani was done with Loreal Eiffel for You, Ulta Mint Condition, Orly Decades of Misfortune, essence Ultimate Pink, Essie Navigate Her, Kiss White Striper, and a old purple Lane Bryant polish (which is crap so it's good that they have changed it since). I hope you guys like it.

Tuesday, January 29, 2013

Valentine Nail Art!

Hi everybody! Look at my awesome valentines nail art! I'm entering this into Kelsie of Kelsie's Nail Files who is having a nail art contest based off of a Pinterest board, which is kinda amazing. I chose this awesome wedding cake but it is totally valentine nail art too! If you wanna check it out head over to her site.

This is the wonderful cake I attempted to recreate on my nails, sorta awesome but not perfect.  I didn't have all of the colors exactly and I can paint a perfect square with my brush....

Saturday, January 26, 2013

Daring Digits Popped

Hi you guys... Here is another one of the bottles I got to review from Daring Digits. Popped is a clear base with small green, blue, yellow, red, orange, and purple glitter then it has large shard glitter of corresponding colors. I decided to put this over OPI San Tan- tonio wich is a warm tan neutral color.

This is two coats of San Tan-tonio and then one coat of Popped.  I did place a few of the shards but that was just me being a little obsessive.  This glitter is so colorful and fun!  I put it over the tan to see just how awesome it could brighten up the day! Similar to Laser Tag this has a pretty strong scent, but I still think it's pretty. You can buy Popped and more at!

Beaty Blogazon Weekend Round Up!

Friday, January 25, 2013

Laser Tag

Hi everybody! I am so very excited because I got my Daring Digits promo pack today and the first thing I did was swatch Laser Tag. Daring Digits Laser Tag is a black base with blue and green shimmer as well as an assortment of colored bar glitter. I did four coats due to my bad application, but look below for more!

These top two pictures are with top coats.... These next two show the original matte luster.  I personally like it with top coat better, but that's just my opinion. My swatches do not do this justice even though it had a slightly lumpy formula as well as having a strong smell, but honestly I am fine with that because just look at it!.

So you guys can get Ash's awesome polishes at her website at Her polishes normally cost somewhere around $7. Expect to see more awesomeness from her in the day's to come!

Tuesday, January 22, 2013

Nail Rock Nail Caviar

Hey everybody, sorry that this is a day late but here are my caviar nails. This is a kit I got from Walmart for $7 and the one I got is in Venus. It came with a set of the beads in silver, pink, orange, and blue and a really pretty gold nail polish. I was really excited about this because I refuse to pay for the ciate version.

More after the jump!

One coat of the gold nail polish

two coats and then I immediately dipped them in the caviar beads.

The finished product

So I decided to put topcoat over them which is what these two last photos are are of... NOT a good idea with the beads in this set atleast, it caused discoloration in the beads and make them bleed.

I took this off pretty fast because I kinda picked at it.  I liked the look but it's a little much for everyday wear and I just happen to pick at things a lot.  I hope you guys have an awesome day and I will blog again soon :)

Friday, January 18, 2013

Minty radiance

Hey everybody! This is gonna be real fast but today's mani consists of Sally Hansen Mint Sorbet, Revlon Radiant, and a polish I made out of top coat and eyeshadow... Specifically a teal and gold eyeshadow. Radiant is the glitter on my accent nail and the polish I made is whats making the normally creme that is Mint Sorbet into a sort of odd shimmer that was too sheer on its own. I hope you like my little experiment :)